Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

2 events,

2 events,

Janice Burns & Jon Doran At Baldock Folk Club

Jenny Sturgeon At Cecil Sharp House

2 events,

Lucy Farrell At Rosslyn Court, Margate

Martin Simpson At The Astor Theatre

4 events,

Emily Portman & Rob Harbron At Temperance, Leamington

-

Lucy Farrell At Revelation St Mary’s, Ashford

Janice Burns & Jon Doran At Cotherstone Village Hall

6 events,

Johnny Campbell At Glossop Labour Club

Shovel Dance Collective’s Bonfire Night Celebration, Sheffield

Gigspanner At Riverhouse Barn Arts Centre

3 events,

Janice Burns & Jon Doran At The Cheviot Centre

Emily Portman & Rob Harbron At Cornish Bank, Falmouth

1 event,

Tom Moore & Archie Moss At Wells Maltings, Norfolk

1 event,

Tom Moore & Archie Moss At Anteros Arts Foundation

3 events,

The Carrivick Sisters At Cecil Sharp House

Granny’s Attic At Hambledon Folk Club, Hampshire

-

Bonfire Radicals at The Musician, Leicester

6 events,

Johnny Campbell At Tom Pudding

Bellowhead: Broadside 10th Anniversary Tour At Guildhall, Portsmouth

Barbara Dickson & Nick Holland At Cecil Sharp House

8 events,

Bellowhead: Broadside 10th Anniversary Tour At New Theatre, Oxford

Folk ‘Round ‘Ere’s Production of “Songs of Love & War”

Lucy Farrell & Andrew Waite At The Chapel, Chichester

12 events,

Johnny Campbell & Joe Solo At Bolton Socialist Club

Emily Portman & Rob Harbron At The Art House, Southampton

Frog on a Bike + Barry Goodman At Oxfolk, Kennington Village Centre

5 events,

Johnny Campbell At Puzzle Hall Inn

Bellowhead: Broadside 10th Anniversary Tour At Cambridge Corn Exchange

Lady Maisery At Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham-By-Sea

5 events,

Bellowhead: Broadside 10th Anniversary Tour At Royal Albert Hall, London

Janice Burns & Jon Doran At Temperance

-

Bonfire Radicals at The Prince Albert, Stroud

3 events,

Sharron Kraus At Bishops’ House, Sheffield

Lucy Farrell & Andrew Waite At The Lightship, Blyth

Bellowhead: Broadside 10th Anniversary Tour At Brighton Dome

5 events,

Granny’s Attic At Stafford Folk Club

Janice Burns & Jon Doran At Cecil Sharp House

Lady Maisery At National Centre For Early Music (NCEM), York

6 events,

Johnny Campbell & Joe Solo At Shakespeare’s, Sheffield

Nick Hart At John Wesley’s New Room

Sally Ironmonger & Brian Carter At Rosslyn Court

8 events,

Christina Alden & Alex Patterson At Edibles, Huddersfield

Nick Hart At Ruskin Mill

Lady Maisery At Waterside Arts Centre, Sale

7 events,

Johnny Campbell At Alne Music Club

Lucy Farrell & Andrew Waite At Old King’s Head, Belper

Nick Hart At Newhampton Arts Centre

4 events,

Christina Alden & Alex Patterson At Wingfield Barns, Suffolk

Lady Maisery At Malvern Cube

3 events,

Bellowhead: Broadside 10th Anniversary Tour At Symphony Hall, Birmingham

Will Pound at Warwick Folk Club

Tom Moore & Archie Moss At SO Playlist

1 event,

Bellowhead: Broadside 10th Anniversary Tour At O2 City Hall, Newcastle

8 events,